Skip to content
02472 -251745
office.gposmanabad@dtemaharashtra.gov.in

Government Polytechnic, Osmanabad

शासकीय तंत्रनिकेतन, उस्मानाबाद

Library Information

Librarian Shri. R. D. Shegar
Assistant Librarian Shri. R. S. Mandrupkar
Peon Smt. S. A. Beske

Number Of Books 

Sr.NoSchemeNo. of Books
1Development Of Library27934
2Open Book Bank Scheme8735
3B.C. Book Bank Scheme 8564
4Social Welfare Book Bank Scheme 4686
Total Number of Books49919

               

Titles & Volumes Branch Wise

Sr.NoCourseTitlesVolumes
1Civil Engineering 232911853
2Mechanical Engineering 214110865
3Electrical Engineering19219985
4Computer Engineering3401932
5Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering12606530
6Instrumentation Engineering.6032763
7Science & Humanities 4335729
8General Books172262

               

Journals In Library

Sr.NoName of JournalsFrequency
1Civil Engineering & Construction ReviewMonthly
2Construction WorldMonthly
3Indian Cement ReviewMonthly
4NICMAR Journal of Construction Management4 Per Year
5Journal of Building & Construction EngineeringHalf Yearly
6Indian Journal of Advance in Civil EngineeringHalf Yearly
7Journal of Transportation Engineering & It's Application3 Per year
8Journal of Scientific & Industrial Research (EJ)Monthly
9IETE Journal of EducationHalf Yearly
10Indian Journal of Engineering & Materials ScienceBi-Monthly
11IETE Technical ReviewBi-Monthly
12International Journal of Thermal Engineering and TechnologyHalf Yearly
13OverdriveMonthly
14Manufacturing Technology TodayMonthly
15International Journal of Electric Power System & Energy ConservationHalf Yearly
16IEEMA Journal Monthly
17International Journal of Innovations In Electrical Power SystemHalf Yearly
18Power LineMonthly
19Industrial Product FinderMonthly
20Journal of ResearchBI-Monthly
21Digit Monthly
22PC QuestMonthly
23Journal of Instrumentation Technology & Innovation3 Per year
24Journal of Control & Instrumentation3 Per year
25International Journal of Control Theory & ApplicationHalf Yearly
26Bulletin of Pure & Applied Science – Mathematics & Statistics Half Yearly

               

Facility For Student

  • Open Access
  • ii) Internet
  • iii) Reference Services
  • iv) Weekly Home Lending Facility
  • v) Reprographic Service
  • vi) Book Bank Facility

          1) Open Book Bank scheme

          2) B C Book Bank scheme

          3) Social Welfare Book Bank scheme

    vii) Reading Room facility

    viii) National Digital Library attachment

               

Daily Newspapers

Sr. NoName of Newspapers
1Sakal
2Aikya
3Pudhari
4Lokmat
5Maharashtra Times
6Times of India
7Indian Express
8Loksatta

               

Translate »